International Blues: When And Where They Are In ActionA host of Everton senior and youth internationals will be in action for their respective countries over the next week.
Find out who will be playing – and when and where they will be lining up – in our guide below (kick-offs in UK time).
Wednesday 21 MarchFraser Hornby – Germany Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s, UEFA Euro 2018 Qualifier (Lippstadt, Germany) 5pm
Nathangelo Markelo – Netherlands Under-19s v Norway Under-19s, UEFA Euro 2018 Qualifier (Arnsberg, Germany) 11am
Alex Denny, Lewis Gibson – England Under-18s v Qatar Under-18s, friendly (St. George's Park, Burton-Upon-Trent) 7pm
Pawel Zuk – Poland Under-17s v Georgia Under-17s, UEFA Euro 2018 Qualifier (Legnica, Poland) 4.30pm
Thursday 22 MarchAshley Williams – China PR v Wales, China Cup (Nanning, China PR), 11.35pm
Shayne Lavery – Northern Ireland Under-21s v Spain Under-21s, UEFA Euro 2018 Qualifier (Portadown, Northern Ireland) 7.45pm
Friday 23 MarchJordan Pickford – Netherlands v England, friendly (Amsterdam, Netherlands) 7.45pm
Seamus Coleman – Turkey v Republic of Ireland, friendly, (Antalya, Turkey) 5.30pm
Cenk Tosun – Turkey v Republic of Ireland, friendly, (Antalya, Turkey) 5.30pm
Ramiro Funes Mori – Argentina v Italy, friendly (Etihad Stadium, Manchester) 7.45pm
Cuco Martina – Curacao v Bolivia, Friendly, (Willemstad, Curacao) midnight
Oumar Niasse, Idrissa Gana Gueye – Senegal v Uzbekistan, friendly (Casablanca, Morocco) 4pm
Muhamed Besic – Bulgaria v Bosnia & Herzegovina, friendly (Razgrad, Bulgaria) 5pm
Nikola Vlasic – Czech Republic Under-21s v Croatia Under-21s, UEFA Euro 2018 Qualifier (Karvina, Czech Republic) 3pm
Alex Denny, Lewis Gibson – England Under-18s v Argentina Under-18s, friendly (Manchester) 1pm
Saturday 24 MarchDominic Calvert-Lewin, Tom Davies, Jonjoe Kenny, Kieran Dowell, Ademola Lookman – England Under-21s v Romania Under-21s, Friendly (Molineux, Wolverhampton) 5.15pm
Nathangelo Markelo – Netherlands Under-19s v Scotland Under 19s, UEFA Euro 2018 Qualifier (Arnsberg, Germany) 4pm
Fraser Hornby – Netherlands Under-19s v Scotland Under 19s, UEFA Euro 2018 Qualifier (Arnsberg, Germany) 4pm
Pawel Zuk – Poland Under-17s v FYR Macedonia Under-17s, UEFA Euro 2018 Qualifier (Legnica, Poland) 3pm
Sunday 25 MarchMichael Collins – Republic of Ireland Under-18s v Romania Under-18s, friendly (Whitehall, Republic of Ireland) 4pm
Monday 26 MarchAshley Williams – Wales v Czech Republic or Uruguay, China Cup (Nanning, China) kick-off: TBC
Shayne Lavery – Northern Ireland Under-21s v Iceland, UEFA Euro 2018 Qualifier (Coleraine, Northern Ireland) 7.30pm
Alex Denny, Lewis Gibson – England Under-18s v Belarus Under-18s, friendly (St George’s Park, Burton-Upon-Trent) 7pm
Tuesday 27 MarchJordan Pickford – England v Italy, friendly (Wembley, London) 8pm
Cenk Tosun – Montenegro v Turkey, friendly, (Podgorica, Montenegro) 7.10pm
Ramiro Funes Mori – Spain v Argentina, friendly (Madrid, Spain) 8pm
Yannick Bolasie – Tanzania v DR Congo, friendly (Dar-es-Salaam, Tanzania) 2pm
Cuco Martina – Curacao v Bolivia, Friendly, (Willemstad, Curacao) 1am
Oumar Niasse, Idrissa Gana Gueye – Senegal v Bosnia Herzegovina, friendly (Le Havre, France) 7pm
Muhamed Besic – Senegal v Bosnia Herzegovina, friendly (Le Havre, France) 7pm
Antonee Robinson – USA v Paraguay, friendly (Cary, USA), midnight
Kevin Mirallas – Belgium v Saudi Arabia, friendly (Brussels, Belgium) 7.45pm
Dominic Calvert-Lewin, Tom Davies, Jonjoe Kenny, Kieran Dowell, Ademola Lookman – England Under-21s v Ukraine Under-21s, UEFA Euro 2018 Qualifier (Bramall Lane, Sheffield) 6pm
Nikola Vlasic – Croatia Under-21s v Moldova Under-21s, UEFA Euro 2018 Qualifier (Velika, Croatia) 3.30pm
Nathangelo Markelo – Germany Under-19s v Netherlands Under-19s, UEFA Euro 2018 Qualifier (Ahlen, Germany) 4pm
Fraser Hornby – Scotland Under-19s v Norway Under-19s, UEFA Euro 2018 Qualifier (Lippstadt, Germany) 4pm
Pawel Zuk – Poland Under-17s v Republic of Ireland Under-17s, UEFA Euro 2018 Qualifier (Legnica, Poland) 3pm